Tuesday, November 15, 2005

Internet silliness

I'm such a lemming :-)

1. Matt -- 2. Julia -- 3. Seth -- 4. Carly -- 5. Phil -- 6. Matt M. -- 7. Ryan
8. Eric -- 9. Matt G. -- 10. Robyn -- 11. Gillian -- 12. Randi -- 13. Staci
14. Kim -- 15. Mike -- 16. Dan -- 17. Jason -- 18. Megan -- 19. Michael
20. Lisa

How did you meet 13?
She was one of the “tour guides” when I visited Johns Hopkins

What would you do if you never met 5?
Not have nightmares about being stuffed in a refrigerator

What do you honestly think of 10? Honestly?
I wish she lived closer to me!

Have you ever liked 3?
Yep, but he wouldn’t take me to the ROTC ball so we broke up.

If 1 died tomorrow, what is one thing that you would need them to know?
That I love him, and how to do the laundry now that I’m dead.
(Okay, so I totally misread this question at first.)

Would 2 and 11 make a good couple?
No, but they made good bridesmaids.

Do you think 12 is hot?
All the time.

Would 1 and 17 make a lovely couple?
No, Matt’s too tall for Jason.

Tell me something humiliating about 11.
She fainted at my wedding.

Do you know any of 3’s family members?
Yes, I’m one of like three people outside his family that his dad talks to.

On a scale of 1-10 how cute is 14?
8

What would you do if 4 just professed their undying love for you?
Probably not invite her to poker night next time.

What language does 19 speak?
English?

Who is 8 going out with?
I assume he’s still “going out” with Carly…

Is 9 a boy or a girl?
Boy oh boy!

Would 18 and 4 make a good couple?
All of my couples are girls…

When was the last time you talked to 5?
Wow…um, a couple weeks ago?

What is 1’s favorite band?
Switchfoot?

Does 2 have any siblings?
Nope

Would you ever date 6? Would you ever date 7?
Probably not 6…maybe 7 a long time ago.

Would you ever date 8?
Nah.

Is 15 single?
Nope.

What is 19’s last name?
Allen

What is 4’s middle name?
Ummm…Beth? If it’s not, it sounds good anyways.

What is 10’s fantasy?
I have no idea…I guess in the short term for VT to beat UVA this weekend.

Would 14 and 19 make a good couple?
No, they have different…tastes.

What school does 16 go to?
Dan went to Carnegie Mellon...who knows where he'll be next year for grad school.

What school does 1 go to?
I know Matt is a Hokie.

Where does 9 live?
In the bedroom next to Ryan, unless he already moved, in which case, Chantilly.

Would you make out with 13?
No.

Are 5 and 6 best friends?
Enough to live together.

Is 20 older than you?
Yes.

Is 4 the sexiest bitch alive?
You know it ;-)
--------

I'll have a real post later on today.

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hahaha, ROTCBall. I didn't KNOW there was a ROTCBall until after the break up, since I wasn't in ROTC and all. Otherwise we'd have went to ROTCBall. Ah 16. I thought I was gonna have a nice Valentine's day with a fine young woman, but instead I fell asleep early with an icepack over my eye cause my brother shot me in the eye with a rubberband on the school bus. I'm the only kid to get hit in the eye with a rubber band, ever. Oh what a cruel world at 16!

-Seth

Courtney said...

Oh I TOLD you about the ROTC ball. And you were all like "eh, I don't know, blah blah blah." The funny thing is, the same thing happened with me and John Franklin before Homecoming that year too. Suckers.

(Kidding!)

Staci said...

Fine, I didn't want to make out with you anyway.

eric said...

fyi #4 doesn't have a middle name, just a middle initial - J.

Courtney said...

No offense, Staci, but I prefer brunettes :-)

And Beth is totally a better middle name than J. Carly should change it.